Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneur Immigration Program

To immigrate through this category. The Candidate should have settlement plan and investment net worth. He/She have sufficient experience to occupy the business. Have the intention and ability to own and actively manage a Qualifying Canadian Business within three years of becoming a permanent resident. The selection factors include points awarded for education, proficiency in Canadian official languages, work experience, age, and adaptability factors to live in Canada.