Self employed

Self-Employed Immigration Program

To apply in third category of Business immigration. As a self-employed person, He/She must have 2 years relevant experience in cultural activities, athletics or farm management. You must also have the intention and ability to establish a business that will, at a minimum, create employment for yourself. He/She should have ability to establish a business that generates self employement. He/She should meet the points awarded for education, proficiency in Canadian official languages, work experience, age, and adaptability factors in the selection process to live in Canada.